Nummer Name Dozent
1 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
2 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
3 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
4 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
5 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
6 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
7 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
8 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
9 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
10 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
11 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
12 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
13 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
14 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
15 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
16 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
17 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
18 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
19 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
20 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
21 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
22 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
23 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
24 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
25 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
26 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
27 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
28 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
29 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
30 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
31 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
32 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
33 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
34 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
35 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
36 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
37 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
38 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
39 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
40 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
41 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
42 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
43 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
44 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
45 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
46 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
47 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
48 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
49 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
50 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
51 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
52 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
53 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
54 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
55 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
56 141201 TLS CASA lecture Schwenk, Jörg
57 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
58 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
59 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
60 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
61 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
62 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
63 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
64 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
65 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
66 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
67 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
68 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
69 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
70 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
71 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
72 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
73 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
74 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
75 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
76 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
77 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
78 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
79 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Niemietz, Marcus
80 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
81 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
82 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
83 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
84 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
85 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
86 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
87 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
88 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
89 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
90 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
91 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
92 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
93 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
94 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
95 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
96 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
97 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
98 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
99 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
100 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
101 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
102 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
103 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
104 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
105 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
106 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
107 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
108 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
109 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
110 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
111 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
112 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
113 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
114 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
115 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
116 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
117 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
118 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
119 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
120 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
121 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
122 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
123 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
124 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
125 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
126 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
127 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
128 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
129 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
130 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
131 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
132 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
133 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
134 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
135 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
136 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
137 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
138 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
139 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
140 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
141 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
142 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
143 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
144 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
145 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
146 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
147 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
148 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
149 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
150 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
151 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
152 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
153 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
154 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
155 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
156 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
157 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
158 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
159 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
160 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
161 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
162 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
163 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
164 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
165 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
166 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
167 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
168 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
169 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
170 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
171 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
172 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
173 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
174 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
175 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
176 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
177 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
178 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
179 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
180 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
181 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
182 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
183 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
184 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
185 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
186 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
187 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
188 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
189 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
190 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
191 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
192 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
193 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
194 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
195 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
196 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
197 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
198 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
199 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
200 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
201 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
202 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
203 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
204 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
205 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
206 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
207 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
208 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
209 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
210 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
211 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
212 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
213 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
214 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
215 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
216 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
217 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
218 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
219 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
220 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
221 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
222 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
223 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
224 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
225 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
226 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
227 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
228 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
229 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
230 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
231 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
232 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
233 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
234 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
235 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
236 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
237 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
238 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin

Page: