Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
3 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
4 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
5 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
6 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
7 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
8 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
9 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
10 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
11 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
12 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
13 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
14 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
15 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
16 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
17 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
18 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
19 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
20 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
23 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
24 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
25 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
26 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
27 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
28 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
29 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
30 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
31 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
32 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
33 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
34 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
35 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
36 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
37 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
38 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
39 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
40 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
41 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
42 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
43 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
44 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
45 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
46 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
47 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
48 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
49 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
50 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten

Page: