Nummer Name Dozent
1 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
2 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
3 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Cohausz, Helge B.
4 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
5 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
6 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
7 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
8 139900 Introduction to Nonlinear optics Gurevich, Evgeny
9 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
10 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
11 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
12 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
13 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
14 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
15 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
16 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
17 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
18 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
19 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
20 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
21 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
22 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
23 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
24 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
25 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
26 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
27 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
28 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
29 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
30 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
31 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
32 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
33 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
34 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
35 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
36 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
37 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
38 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
39 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
40 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
41 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
42 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
43 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
44 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
45 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
46 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
47 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
48 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
49 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
50 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
51 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
52 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
53 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
54 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
55 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
56 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
57 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
58 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
59 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
60 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
61 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
62 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
63 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
64 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
65 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
66 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
67 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
68 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
69 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
70 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
71 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
72 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
73 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
74 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
75 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
76 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
77 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
78 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
79 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
80 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
81 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
82 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
83 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
84 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
85 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
86 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
87 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
88 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
89 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
90 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
91 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
92 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
93 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
94 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
95 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
96 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
97 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
98 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
99 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
100 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
101 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
102 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
103 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
104 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
105 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
106 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
107 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
108 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
109 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
110 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
111 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
112 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
113 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
114 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
115 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
116 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
117 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
118 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
119 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
120 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
121 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
122 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
123 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
124 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
125 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
126 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
127 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
128 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
129 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
130 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
131 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
132 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
133 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
134 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
135 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
136 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
137 143101 3rd SecHuman Summer School: Brave New World –Security for Humans in Cyberspace Paar, Chris­tof
138 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
139 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
140 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
141 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
142 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
143 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
144 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
145 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
146 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
147 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
148 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
149 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
150 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
151 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
152 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
153 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
154 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
155 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
156 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
157 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
158 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
159 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
160 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
161 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
162 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
163 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
164 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
165 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
166 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
167 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
168 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
169 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
170 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
171 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
172 150232 Number Theory Ozornova, Viktoriya
173 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
174 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
175 150322 Data Structure Simon, Hans Ulrich
176 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
177 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
178 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
179 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
180 150509 Bachelor Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
181 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
182 150539 Master Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
183 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
184 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
185 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
186 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
187 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
188 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
189 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
190 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
191 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
192 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
193 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
194 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor

Page: