Nummer Name Dozent
1 143101 3rd SecHuman Summer School: Brave New World –Security for Humans in Cyberspace Paar, Chris­tof
2 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
3 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
4 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
5 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
6 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
7 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
8 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
9 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
10 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
11 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
12 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
13 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
15 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
16 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
17 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
18 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
19 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
20 150509 Bachelor Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
21 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
22 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
23 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
24 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
25 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
26 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
27 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
28 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
29 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
30 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
31 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
32 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
33 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
34 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
35 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
36 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
37 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
38 150322 Data Structure Simon, Hans Ulrich
39 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
40 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
41 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
42 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
43 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
44 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
45 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
46 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
47 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
48 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
49 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
50 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
51 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
52 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
53 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
54 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
55 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
56 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
57 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
58 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
59 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Cohausz, Helge B.
60 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
61 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
62 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
63 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
64 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
65 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
66 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
67 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
68 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
69 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
70 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
71 139900 Introduction to Nonlinear optics Gurevich, Evgeny
72 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
73 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
74 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
75 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
76 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
77 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
78 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
79 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
80 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
81 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
82 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
83 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
84 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
85 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
86 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
87 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
88 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
89 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
90 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
91 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
92 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
93 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
94 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
95 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
96 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
97 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
98 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
99 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
100 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
101 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
102 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
103 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
104 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
105 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
106 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
107 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
108 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
109 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
110 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
111 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
112 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
113 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
114 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
115 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
116 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
117 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
118 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
119 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
120 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
121 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
122 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
123 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
124 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
125 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
126 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
127 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
128 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
129 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
130 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
131 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
132 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
133 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
134 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
135 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
136 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
137 150539 Master Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
138 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
139 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
140 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
141 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
142 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
143 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
144 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
145 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
146 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
147 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
148 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
149 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
150 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
151 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
152 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
153 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
154 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
155 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
156 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
157 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
158 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
159 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
160 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
161 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
162 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
163 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
164 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
165 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
166 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
167 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
168 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
169 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
170 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
171 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
172 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
173 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
174 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
175 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
176 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
177 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
178 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
179 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
180 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
181 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
182 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
183 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
184 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
185 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
186 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
187 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
188 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
189 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
190 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
191 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
192 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
193 150232 Number Theory Ozornova, Viktoriya
194 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
195 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: