Nummer Name Dozent
1 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
2 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
3 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
4 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
5 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
6 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
7 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
8 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
9 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
10 251251 Technical English: Basics Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
11 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
12 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
13 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
14 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
15 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
16 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
17 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
18 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
19 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
20 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
21 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
23 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
24 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
25 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
26 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
27 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
28 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
29 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
30 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
31 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
32 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
33 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
34 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
35 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
36 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
37 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
38 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
39 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
40 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
41 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
42 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
43 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
44 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
45 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
46 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
47 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
48 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
49 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
50 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
51 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
52 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
53 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
54 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
55 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
56 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
57 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
58 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
59 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
60 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
61 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
62 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
63 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
64 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
65 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
66 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
67 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
68 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
69 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
70 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
71 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
72 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
73 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
74 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
75 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
76 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
77 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
78 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
79 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
80 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
81 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
82 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
83 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
84 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
85 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
86 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
87 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
88 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
89 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
90 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
91 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
92 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
93 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
94 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
95 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
96 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
97 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
98 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
99 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
100 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
101 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
102 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
103 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
104 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
105 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
106 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
107 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
108 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
109 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
110 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
111 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
112 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
113 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
114 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
115 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
116 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
117 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
118 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
119 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
120 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
121 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
122 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
123 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
124 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
125 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
126 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
127 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
128 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
129 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
130 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
131 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
132 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
133 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
134 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
135 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
136 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
137 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
138 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
139 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
140 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
141 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
142 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
143 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
144 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
145 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
146 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
147 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
148 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
149 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
150 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
151 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
152 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
153 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
154 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
155 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
156 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
157 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
158 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
159 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
160 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
161 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
162 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
163 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
164 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
165 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
166 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
167 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
168 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
169 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
170 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
171 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
172 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
173 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
174 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
175 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
176 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
177 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
178 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
179 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
180 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
181 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
182 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
183 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
184 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
185 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
186 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
187 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
188 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
189 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
190 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
191 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
192 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
193 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
194 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
195 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
196 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
197 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
198 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
199 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
200 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
201 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
202 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
203 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
204 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
205 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
206 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
207 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
208 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
209 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
210 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
211 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
212 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
213 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
214 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
215 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj

Page: