Nummer Name Dozent
1 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
2 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
3 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
4 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
5 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
6 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
7 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
8 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
9 139900 Introduction to Nonlinear optics Gurevich, Evgeny
10 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
11 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
12 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
13 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
14 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
15 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
16 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
17 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
18 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
19 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
20 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
21 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
22 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
23 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
24 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
25 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
26 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
27 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
28 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
29 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
30 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
31 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
32 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
33 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
34 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
35 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
36 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
37 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
38 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
39 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
40 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
41 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
42 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
43 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
44 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
45 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
46 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
47 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
48 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
49 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
50 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)

Page: