Nummer Name Dozent
1 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
2 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
3 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
4 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
5 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
6 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
7 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
8 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
9 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
10 150322 Data Structure Simon, Hans Ulrich
11 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
12 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
13 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
14 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
15 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
16 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
17 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
18 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
19 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
20 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
21 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
24 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
25 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
26 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
27 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
28 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
29 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
30 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
31 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
32 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
33 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
34 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
35 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
36 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
37 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
38 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
39 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
40 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
41 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
42 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
43 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
44 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
45 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
46 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
47 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
48 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
49 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
50 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter

Page: