Nummer Name Dozent
1 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
2 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
3 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
4 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
5 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
6 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
7 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
8 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
9 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
10 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
11 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
12 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
13 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
14 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
15 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
16 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
17 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
18 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
19 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
20 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
21 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
22 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
23 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
24 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
25 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
26 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
27 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
28 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
29 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
30 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
31 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
32 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
33 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
34 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
35 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
36 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
37 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
38 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
39 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
40 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
41 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
42 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
43 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
44 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
45 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
46 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
47 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
48 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
49 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
50 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
51 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
52 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
53 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
54 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
55 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
56 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography May, Alexander
57 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
58 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
59 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
60 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
61 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
62 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
63 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
64 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
65 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
66 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
67 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
68 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
69 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
70 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
71 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
72 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
73 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
74 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
75 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
76 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
77 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
78 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
79 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
80 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
81 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
82 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
83 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
84 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
85 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
86 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
87 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
88 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
89 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
90 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
91 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
92 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
93 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
94 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
95 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
96 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
97 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
98 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
99 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
100 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
101 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
102 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
103 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
104 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
105 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
106 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
107 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
108 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
109 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
110 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
111 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
112 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
113 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
114 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
115 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
116 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
117 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
118 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
119 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
120 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
121 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
122 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
123 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
124 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
125 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
126 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
127 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
128 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
129 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
130 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
131 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
132 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
133 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
134 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
135 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
136 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
137 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
138 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
139 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
140 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
141 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
142 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
143 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
144 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
145 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
146 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
147 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
148 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
149 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
150 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
151 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
152 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
153 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
154 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
155 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
156 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
157 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
158 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
159 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
160 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
161 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
162 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
163 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
164 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
165 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
166 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
167 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
168 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
169 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
170 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
171 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
172 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
173 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
174 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
175 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
176 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
177 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
178 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
179 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
180 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
181 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
182 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
183 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
184 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
185 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
186 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
187 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
188 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
189 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
190 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
191 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
192 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
193 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
194 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
195 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
196 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
197 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
198 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
199 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
200 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
201 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
202 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
203 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
204 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
205 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
206 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
207 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
208 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
209 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
210 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
211 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
212 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
213 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
214 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
215 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
216 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
217 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario

Page: