Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
3 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
4 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
5 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
6 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
7 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
8 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
9 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
10 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
11 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
12 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
13 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
14 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
15 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
16 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
17 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
18 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
19 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
20 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
21 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
22 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
23 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
24 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
25 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
26 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
27 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
28 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
29 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
30 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
31 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
32 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
33 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
34 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
35 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
36 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
37 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
38 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
39 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
40 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
41 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
42 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
43 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
44 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
45 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
46 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
47 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
48 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
49 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
50 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
51 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
52 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
53 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
54 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
55 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
56 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
57 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
58 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
59 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
60 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
61 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
62 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
63 139900 Introduction to Nonlinear optics Gurevich, Evgeny
64 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
65 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
66 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
67 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
68 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
69 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
70 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
71 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
72 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
73 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
74 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
75 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
76 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
77 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
78 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
79 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
80 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
81 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
82 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
83 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
84 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
85 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
86 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
87 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
88 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
89 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
90 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
91 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
92 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
93 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
94 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
95 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
96 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
97 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
98 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
99 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
100 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
101 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
102 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
103 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
104 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
105 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
106 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
107 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
108 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
109 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
110 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
111 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
112 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
113 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
114 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
115 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
116 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
117 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
118 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
119 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
120 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
121 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
122 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
123 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
124 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
125 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
126 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
127 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
128 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
129 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
130 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
131 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
132 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
133 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
134 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
135 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
136 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
137 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
138 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
139 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
140 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
141 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
142 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
143 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
144 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
145 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
146 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
147 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
148 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
149 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
150 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
151 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
152 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
153 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
154 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
155 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
156 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
157 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
158 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
159 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
160 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
161 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
162 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
163 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
164 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
165 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
166 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
167 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
168 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
169 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
170 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
171 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
172 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
173 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
174 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
175 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
176 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
177 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
178 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
179 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
180 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
181 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
182 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: