Nummer Name Dozent
1 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
2 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
3 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
4 150322 Data Structure Simon, Hans Ulrich
5 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
6 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
7 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
8 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
9 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography May, Alexander
10 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
11 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
12 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
13 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
14 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
15 150509 Bachelor Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
16 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
17 150539 Master Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
18 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
19 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
20 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
21 160033 Experimental Physics Tsankov, Tsanko
22 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
23 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
24 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
25 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
26 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
27 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
28 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
29 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
30 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
31 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
32 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
33 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
34 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
35 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
36 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
37 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
38 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
39 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
40 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
41 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
42 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor

Page: