Nummer Name Dozent
1 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
2 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
3 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
4 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
5 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
6 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
7 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
8 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
9 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
10 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
11 150509 Bachelor Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
12 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
13 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
14 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
15 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
16 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
17 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
18 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
19 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
20 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
21 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
22 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
23 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
24 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
25 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
26 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
27 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
28 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
29 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography May, Alexander
30 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
31 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
32 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
33 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
34 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
35 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
36 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
37 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
38 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
39 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
40 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
41 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
42 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
43 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
44 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
45 141140 Computer Architecture Fricke, Florian
46 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
47 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
48 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
49 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
50 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin

Page: