Nummer Name Dozent
1 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
2 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
3 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
4 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
5 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
6 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
7 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
8 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
9 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
10 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
11 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
12 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
13 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
14 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
15 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
16 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
17 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
18 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
19 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
20 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
21 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
22 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
23 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
24 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
25 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
26 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
27 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
28 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
29 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
30 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
31 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
32 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
33 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
34 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
35 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
36 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
37 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
38 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
39 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
40 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
41 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
42 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
43 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
44 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
45 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
46 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
47 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
48 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
49 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
50 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea

Page: