Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
3 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
4 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
5 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
6 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
7 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
8 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
9 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
10 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
11 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
12 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
13 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
14 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
15 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
16 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
17 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
19 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
20 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
21 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
22 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
23 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
24 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
25 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
26 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
27 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
28 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
29 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
30 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
31 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
32 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
33 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
34 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
35 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
36 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
37 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
38 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
39 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
40 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
41 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
42 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
43 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
44 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
45 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
46 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
47 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
48 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
49 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
50 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
51 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
52 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
53 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
54 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
55 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
56 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
57 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
58 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
59 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
60 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
61 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
62 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
63 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
64 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
65 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
66 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
67 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
68 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
69 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
70 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
71 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
72 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
73 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
74 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
75 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
76 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
77 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
78 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
79 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
80 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
81 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
82 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
83 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
84 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
85 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
86 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
87 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
88 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
89 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
90 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
91 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
92 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
93 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
94 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
95 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
96 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
97 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
98 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
99 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
100 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
101 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
102 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
103 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
104 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
105 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
106 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
107 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
108 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
109 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
110 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
111 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
112 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
113 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
114 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
115 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
116 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
117 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
118 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
119 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
120 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
121 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
122 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
123 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
124 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
125 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
126 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
127 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
128 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
129 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
130 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
131 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
132 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
133 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
134 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
135 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
136 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
137 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
138 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
139 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
140 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
141 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
142 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
143 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
144 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
145 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
146 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
147 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
148 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
149 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
150 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
151 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
152 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
153 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
154 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
155 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
156 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
157 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
158 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
159 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
160 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
161 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
162 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
163 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
164 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
165 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
166 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
167 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
168 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
169 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
170 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
171 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
172 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
173 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
174 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
175 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
176 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
177 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
178 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
179 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
180 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
181 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
182 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
183 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
184 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
185 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
186 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
187 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
188 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
189 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
190 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
191 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
192 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
193 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
194 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
195 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
196 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
197 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
198 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
199 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
200 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
201 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
202 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
203 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
204 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
205 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
206 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
207 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
208 141140 Computer Architecture Fricke, Florian
209 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
210 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
211 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
212 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
213 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
214 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
215 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
216 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
217 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
218 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
219 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
220 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
221 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
222 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
223 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
224 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
225 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
226 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
227 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
228 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
229 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
230 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
231 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
232 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
233 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
234 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: