Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
3 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
4 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
5 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
6 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
7 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
8 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
9 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
10 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
11 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
12 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
13 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
14 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
15 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
16 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
17 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
18 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
19 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
20 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
21 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
22 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
24 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
25 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
26 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
27 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
28 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
29 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
30 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
31 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
32 150509 Bachelor Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
33 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
34 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
35 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
36 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
37 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
38 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
39 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
40 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
41 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
42 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
43 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
44 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
45 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
46 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
47 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
48 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
49 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
50 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
51 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
52 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
53 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
54 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
55 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
56 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
57 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
58 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
59 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
60 150322 Data Structure Simon, Hans Ulrich
61 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
62 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
63 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
64 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
65 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
66 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
67 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
68 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
69 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
70 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
71 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
72 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
73 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
74 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
75 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
76 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
77 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
78 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
79 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
80 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
81 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
82 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
83 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
84 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
85 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
86 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
87 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
88 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
89 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography May, Alexander
90 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
91 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
92 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
93 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
94 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
95 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
96 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
97 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
98 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
99 160033 Experimental Physics Tsankov, Tsanko
100 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
101 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
102 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
103 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
104 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
105 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
106 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
107 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
108 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
109 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
110 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
111 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Cohausz, Helge B.
112 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
113 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
114 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
115 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
116 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
117 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
118 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
119 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
120 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
121 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
122 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
123 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
124 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
125 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
126 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
127 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
128 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
129 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
130 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
131 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
132 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
133 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
134 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
135 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
136 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
137 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
138 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
139 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
140 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
141 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
142 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
143 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
144 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
145 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
146 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
147 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
148 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
149 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
150 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
151 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
152 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
153 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
154 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
155 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
156 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
157 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
158 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
159 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
160 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
161 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
162 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
163 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
164 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
165 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
166 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
167 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
168 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
169 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
170 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
171 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
172 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
173 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
174 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
175 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
176 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
177 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
178 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
179 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
180 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
181 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
182 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
183 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
184 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
185 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
186 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
187 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
188 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
189 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
190 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
191 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
192 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
193 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
194 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
195 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
196 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
197 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
198 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
199 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
200 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
201 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
202 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
203 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
204 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
205 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
206 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
207 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
208 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
209 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
210 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
211 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
212 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
213 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
214 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
215 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
216 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
217 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
218 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
219 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
220 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
221 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
222 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
223 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
224 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
225 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
226 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
227 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
228 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
229 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
230 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
231 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
232 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
233 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
234 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
235 150539 Master Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
236 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
237 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
238 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
239 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
240 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
241 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
242 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
243 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
244 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
245 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
246 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
247 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
248 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
249 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
250 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
251 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
252 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
253 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
254 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
255 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
256 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
257 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
258 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
259 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
260 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
261 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
262 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
263 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
264 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
265 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
266 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
267 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
268 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
269 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
270 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
271 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
272 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
273 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
274 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
275 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
276 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
277 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
278 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
279 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
280 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
281 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
282 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
283 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
284 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
285 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
286 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
287 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
288 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
289 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
290 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
291 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
292 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
293 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
294 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
295 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
296 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
297 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
298 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
299 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
300 141140 Computer Architecture Fricke, Florian
301 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
302 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
303 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
304 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
305 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
306 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
307 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
308 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
309 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
310 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
311 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
312 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
313 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
314 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
315 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
316 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
317 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
318 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
319 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
320 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
321 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
322 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
323 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
324 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
325 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
326 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
327 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
328 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
329 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
330 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
331 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
332 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
333 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
334 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
335 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
336 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
337 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
338 150232 Number Theory Ozornova, Viktoriya
339 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
340 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: