Nummer Name Dozent
1 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
2 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
3 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
4 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Cohausz, Helge B.
5 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
6 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
7 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
8 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
9 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
10 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
11 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
12 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
13 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
14 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
15 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
16 139900 Introduction to Nonlinear optics Gurevich, Evgeny
17 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
18 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
19 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
20 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
21 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
22 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
23 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
24 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
25 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
26 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
27 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
28 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
29 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
30 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
31 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
32 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
33 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
34 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
35 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
36 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
37 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
38 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
39 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
40 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
41 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
42 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
43 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
44 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
45 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
46 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
47 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
48 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
49 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
50 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
51 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
52 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
53 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
54 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
55 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
56 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
57 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
58 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
59 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
60 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
61 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
62 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
63 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
64 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
65 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
66 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
67 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
68 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
69 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
70 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
71 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
72 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
73 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
74 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
75 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
76 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
77 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
78 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
79 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
80 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
81 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
82 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
83 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
84 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
85 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
86 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
87 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
88 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
89 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
90 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
91 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
92 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
93 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
94 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
95 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
96 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
97 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
98 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
99 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
100 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
101 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
102 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
103 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
104 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
105 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
106 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
107 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
108 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
109 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
110 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
111 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
112 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
113 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
114 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
115 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
116 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
117 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
118 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
119 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
120 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
121 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
122 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
123 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
124 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
125 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
126 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
127 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
128 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
129 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
130 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
131 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
132 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
133 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
134 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
135 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
136 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
137 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
138 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
139 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
140 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
141 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
142 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
143 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
144 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
145 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
146 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
147 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
148 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
149 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
150 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
151 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
152 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
153 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
154 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
155 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
156 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
157 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
158 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
159 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
160 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
161 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
162 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
163 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
164 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
165 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
166 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
167 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
168 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
169 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
170 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
171 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
172 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
173 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
174 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
175 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
176 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
177 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
178 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
179 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
180 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
181 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
182 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
183 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
184 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
185 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
186 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
187 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
188 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
189 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
190 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
191 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
192 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
193 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
194 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
195 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
196 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
197 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
198 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
199 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
200 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
201 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
202 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
203 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
204 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
205 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
206 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
207 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
208 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
209 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
210 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
211 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
212 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
213 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
214 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
215 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
216 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
217 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
218 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
219 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
220 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
221 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
222 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
223 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
224 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
225 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
226 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
227 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
228 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
229 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
230 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
231 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
232 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
233 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
234 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
235 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
236 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
237 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
238 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
239 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
240 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
241 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
242 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
243 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
244 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
245 143101 3rd SecHuman Summer School: Brave New World –Security for Humans in Cyberspace Paar, Chris­tof
246 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
247 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
248 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
249 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
250 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
251 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
252 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
253 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
254 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
255 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
256 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
257 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
258 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
259 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
260 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
261 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
262 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
263 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
264 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
265 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
266 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
267 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
268 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
269 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
270 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
271 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
272 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
273 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
274 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
275 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
276 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
277 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
278 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
279 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
280 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
281 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
282 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
283 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
284 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
285 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
286 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
287 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
288 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
289 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
290 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
291 150232 Number Theory Ozornova, Viktoriya
292 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Simon, Hans Ulrich
293 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
294 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
295 150308 Discrete Mathematics Leander, Gregor
296 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
297 150312 Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
298 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
299 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
300 150322 Data Structure Simon, Hans Ulrich
301 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
302 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
303 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
304 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
305 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
306 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
307 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
308 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
309 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
310 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
311 150509 Bachelor Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
312 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
313 150539 Master Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
314 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
315 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
316 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
317 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
318 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
319 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
320 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
321 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
322 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
323 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
324 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
325 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
326 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
327 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
328 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
329 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
330 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
331 251251 Technical English: Basics Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
332 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
333 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
334 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
335 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
336 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
337 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor

Page: