Nummer Name Dozent
1 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
2 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
3 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
4 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
5 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
6 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
7 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
8 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
9 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
10 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
11 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
12 150322 Data Structure Simon, Hans Ulrich
13 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
14 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
15 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
16 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
17 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
18 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
19 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
20 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
21 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
22 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
23 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
24 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
25 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
26 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
27 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
28 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
29 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
30 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
31 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
32 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
33 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
34 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
35 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
36 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
37 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
38 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
39 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
40 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
41 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography May, Alexander
42 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
43 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
44 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
45 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
46 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
47 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
48 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
49 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
50 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan

Page: