Nummer Name Dozent
1 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
2 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
3 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
4 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
5 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
6 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
7 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
8 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
9 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
10 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
11 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
12 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
13 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
14 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
15 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
16 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
17 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
18 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
19 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
20 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
21 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
22 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
23 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
24 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
25 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
26 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
27 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
28 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
29 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
30 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
31 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
32 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
33 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
34 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
35 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
36 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
37 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
38 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
39 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
40 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
41 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
42 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
43 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
44 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
45 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
46 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
47 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
48 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
49 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
50 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
51 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
52 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
53 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
54 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
55 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
56 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
57 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
58 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
59 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
60 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
61 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
62 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
63 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
64 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
65 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
66 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
67 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
68 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
69 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
70 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
71 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
72 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
73 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
74 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
75 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
76 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
77 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
78 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
79 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
80 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
81 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
82 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
83 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
84 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
85 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
86 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
87 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
88 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
89 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
90 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
91 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
92 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
93 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
94 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
95 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
96 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
97 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
98 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
99 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
100 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
101 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
102 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
103 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
104 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
105 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
106 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
107 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
108 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
109 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
110 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
111 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
112 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
113 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
114 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
115 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
116 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
117 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
118 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
119 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
120 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
121 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
122 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
123 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
124 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
125 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
126 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
127 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
128 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
129 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
130 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
131 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
132 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
133 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
134 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
135 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
136 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
137 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
138 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
139 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
140 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
141 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
142 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
143 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
144 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
145 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
146 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
147 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
148 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
149 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
150 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
151 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
152 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
153 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
154 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
155 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
156 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
157 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
158 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
159 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
160 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
161 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
162 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
163 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
164 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
165 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
166 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
167 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
168 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
169 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
170 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
171 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
172 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
173 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
174 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
175 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
176 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
177 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
178 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
179 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
180 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
181 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
182 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
183 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
184 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
185 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
186 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
187 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
188 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
189 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
190 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
191 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
192 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
193 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
194 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
195 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
196 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
197 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
198 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
199 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
200 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
201 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
202 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
203 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
204 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
205 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
206 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
207 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
208 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
209 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
210 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
211 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
212 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
213 251251 Technical English: Basics Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
214 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
215 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz

Page: