Nummer Name Dozent
1 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
2 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
3 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
4 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
5 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
6 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
7 150539 Master Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
8 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
9 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
10 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
11 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
12 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
13 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
14 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
15 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
16 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
17 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
18 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
19 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
20 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
21 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
22 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
23 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
24 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
25 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
26 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
27 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
28 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
29 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
30 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
31 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
32 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
33 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
34 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
35 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
36 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
37 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
38 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
39 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
40 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
41 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
42 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
43 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
44 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
45 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
46 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
47 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
48 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
49 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
50 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten

Page: