Nummer Name Dozent
1 143101 3rd SecHuman Summer School: Brave New World –Security for Humans in Cyberspace Paar, Chris­tof
2 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
3 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
4 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
5 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
6 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
7 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
8 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
9 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
10 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
11 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
12 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
13 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
14 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
15 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
16 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Paar, Chris­tof
17 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
18 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
19 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
20 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
21 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
22 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
23 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
24 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
25 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
26 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
27 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
28 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
29 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
30 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
31 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
32 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
33 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
34 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
35 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
36 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
37 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
38 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
39 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
40 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
41 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
42 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
43 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
44 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
45 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
46 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
47 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
48 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
49 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
50 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
51 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
52 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
53 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
54 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
55 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
56 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
57 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
58 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
59 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
60 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
61 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
62 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
63 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
64 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
65 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
66 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
67 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
68 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Paar, Chris­tof
69 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
70 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
71 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
72 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
73 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
74 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
75 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
76 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
77 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
78 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
79 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
80 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
81 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
82 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
83 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
84 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
85 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
86 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
87 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
88 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
89 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
90 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
91 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
92 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
93 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
94 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
95 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
96 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
97 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
98 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
99 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
100 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
101 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
102 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
103 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
104 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
105 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
106 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
107 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
108 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
109 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
110 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
111 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
112 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
113 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
114 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
115 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
116 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
117 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
118 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
119 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
120 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
121 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
122 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
123 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
124 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
125 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
126 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
127 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
128 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
129 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
130 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
131 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
132 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
133 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
134 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: