Nummer Name Dozent
1 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
2 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
3 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
4 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
5 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
6 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
7 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
8 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
9 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
10 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
11 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
12 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 150322 Data Structure Simon, Hans Ulrich
14 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
15 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
16 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
17 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
18 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
19 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
20 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
21 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
22 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
23 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
24 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
25 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
26 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
27 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
28 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
29 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
30 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
31 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
32 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
33 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
34 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
35 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
36 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
37 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
38 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
39 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
40 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
41 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
42 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
43 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
44 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
45 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
46 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
47 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
48 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
49 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
50 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
51 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
52 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
53 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
54 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
55 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Paar, Chris­tof
56 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Paar, Chris­tof
57 143101 3rd SecHuman Summer School: Brave New World –Security for Humans in Cyberspace Paar, Chris­tof
58 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
59 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
60 150232 Number Theory Ozornova, Viktoriya
61 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
62 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
63 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
64 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
65 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
66 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
67 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
68 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
69 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
70 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
71 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
72 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
73 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
74 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
75 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
76 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
77 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
78 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
79 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
80 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
81 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
82 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
83 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
84 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
85 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
86 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
87 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
88 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
89 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
90 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
91 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
92 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
93 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
94 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
95 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
96 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
97 150509 Bachelor Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
98 150539 Master Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
99 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
100 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
101 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
102 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
103 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
104 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
105 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
106 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
107 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
108 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
109 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
110 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
111 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
112 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
113 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
114 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
115 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
116 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
117 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
118 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
119 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
120 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
121 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
122 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
123 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
124 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
125 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
126 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
127 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
128 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
129 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
130 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
131 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
132 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
133 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
134 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
135 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
136 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
137 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
138 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
139 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
140 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
141 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
142 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
143 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
144 139900 Introduction to Nonlinear optics Gurevich, Evgeny
145 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
146 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
147 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
148 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
149 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
150 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
151 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
152 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
153 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
154 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
155 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
156 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
157 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
158 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
159 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
160 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
161 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
162 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
163 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
164 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
165 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
166 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
167 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
168 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
169 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
170 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
171 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
172 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Cohausz, Helge B.
173 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
174 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
175 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
176 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
177 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
178 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
179 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
180 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
181 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
182 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
183 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
184 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
185 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
186 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
187 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
188 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
189 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
190 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
191 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
192 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga

Page: