Nummer Name Dozent
1 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
2 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
3 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
4 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
5 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
6 139900 Introduction to Nonlinear optics Gurevich, Evgeny
7 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
8 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
9 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
10 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
11 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
12 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
13 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
14 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
15 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
16 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
17 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
18 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
19 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
20 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
21 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
22 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
23 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
24 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
25 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
26 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
27 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
28 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
29 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
30 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
31 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
32 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
33 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
34 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
35 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
36 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
37 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
38 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
39 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
40 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
41 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
42 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
43 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
44 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
45 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
46 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
47 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
48 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
49 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
50 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
51 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
52 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
53 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
54 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
55 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
56 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
57 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
58 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
59 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
60 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
61 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
62 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
63 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
64 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
65 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
66 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
67 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
68 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
69 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
70 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
71 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
72 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
73 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
74 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
75 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
76 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
77 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
78 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
79 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
80 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
81 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
82 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
83 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
84 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
85 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
86 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
87 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
88 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
89 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
90 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
91 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
92 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
93 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
94 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
95 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
96 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
97 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
98 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
99 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
100 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
101 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor

Page: