Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
3 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
4 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
5 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
6 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
7 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
8 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
9 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
10 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
11 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
12 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
13 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
15 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
16 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
17 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
18 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
19 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
20 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
21 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
22 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
23 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
24 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
25 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
26 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
27 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
28 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
29 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
30 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
31 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
32 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
33 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
34 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
35 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
36 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
37 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
38 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
39 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
40 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
41 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
42 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
43 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
44 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
45 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
46 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
47 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
48 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
49 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
50 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
51 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
52 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
53 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
54 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
55 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
56 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
57 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
58 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
59 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
60 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
61 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
62 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
63 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
64 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
65 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
66 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
67 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
68 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
69 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
70 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
71 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
72 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
73 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
74 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
75 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
76 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
77 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
78 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
79 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
80 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
81 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
82 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
83 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
84 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: