Nummer Name Dozent
1 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
2 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
3 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.
4 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
5 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
6 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
7 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
8 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
9 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
10 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
11 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
12 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
13 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
14 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
15 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
16 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
17 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
18 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
24 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
25 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
26 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
27 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
28 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Simon, Hans Ulrich
29 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
30 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
31 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
32 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
33 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
34 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
35 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
36 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
37 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
38 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
39 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
40 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
41 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
42 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
43 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
44 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
45 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
46 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
47 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
48 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
49 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
50 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
51 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
52 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
53 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
54 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
55 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
56 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
57 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
58 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
59 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
60 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
61 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
62 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
63 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
64 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
65 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
66 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
67 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
68 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
69 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
70 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
71 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
72 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
73 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
74 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
75 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
76 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
77 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
78 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
79 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
80 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
81 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
82 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
83 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
84 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
85 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
86 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
87 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
88 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
89 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
90 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
91 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
92 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
93 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
94 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
95 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
96 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
97 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
98 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
99 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
100 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
101 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
102 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
103 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
104 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
105 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
106 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
107 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
108 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
109 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
110 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
111 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
112 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
113 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
114 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
115 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
116 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
117 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
118 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
119 150308 Discrete Mathematics Leander, Gregor
120 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
121 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
122 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
123 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
124 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
125 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
126 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
127 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
128 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
129 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
130 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
131 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
132 150312 Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
133 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
134 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
135 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
136 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
137 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
138 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
139 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
140 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
141 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
142 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
143 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
144 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
145 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
146 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
147 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
148 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
149 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
150 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
151 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
152 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
153 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
154 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
155 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
156 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
157 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
158 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
159 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
160 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
161 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
162 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
163 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
164 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
165 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
166 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
167 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
168 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
169 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
170 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
171 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
172 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
173 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
174 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
175 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
176 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
177 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
178 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
179 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
180 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
181 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
182 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
183 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
184 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
185 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
186 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
187 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
188 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
189 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
190 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
191 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
192 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
193 160033 Experimental Physics Czarnetzki, Uwe
194 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Cohausz, Helge B.
195 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
196 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
197 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
198 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
199 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
200 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
201 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
202 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
203 251251 Technical English: Basics Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
204 141140 Computer Architecture Bartsch, Witali
205 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
206 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
207 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
208 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
209 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
210 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
211 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
212 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter

Page: