Nummer Name Dozent
1 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
2 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
3 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
4 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
5 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
6 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
7 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
8 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
9 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
10 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
11 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
12 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
13 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
14 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
15 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
16 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
17 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
18 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
19 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
20 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
21 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
22 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
23 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
24 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
25 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
26 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
27 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
28 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
29 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
30 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
31 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
32 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
33 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
34 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
35 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
36 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
37 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
38 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
39 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
40 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
41 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
42 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
43 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
44 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
45 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
46 143101 3rd SecHuman Summer School: Brave New World –Security for Humans in Cyberspace Paar, Chris­tof
47 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
48 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
49 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
50 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
51 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
52 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
53 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
54 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
55 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
56 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
57 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
58 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
59 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
60 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
61 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
62 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
63 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
64 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
65 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
66 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
67 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
68 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
69 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
70 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
71 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
72 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
73 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
74 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
75 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
76 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
77 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
78 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
79 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
80 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
81 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
82 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
83 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
84 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
85 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
86 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
87 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
88 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
89 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
90 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
91 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
92 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
93 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
94 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
95 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
96 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
97 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
98 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
99 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
100 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
101 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
102 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
103 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
104 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
105 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
106 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
107 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
108 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
109 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
110 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
111 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
112 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
113 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
114 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
115 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
116 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
117 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
118 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
119 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
120 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
121 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
122 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
123 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
124 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
125 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
126 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
127 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
128 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
129 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
130 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
131 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
132 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
133 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
134 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
135 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter

Page: