Nummer Name Dozent
1 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.
2 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
3 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
4 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
5 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
6 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
7 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
8 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
9 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
10 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
11 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
12 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
13 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
14 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
21 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
22 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
23 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
24 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
25 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
26 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
27 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
28 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
29 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
30 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
31 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
32 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
33 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
34 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
35 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
36 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
37 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
38 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
39 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
40 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
41 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
42 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
43 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
44 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
45 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
46 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
47 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
48 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
49 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
50 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
51 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
52 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
53 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
54 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
55 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
56 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
57 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
58 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
59 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
60 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
61 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
62 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
63 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
64 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
65 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
66 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
67 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
68 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
69 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
70 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
71 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
72 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
73 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
74 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
75 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
76 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
77 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
78 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
79 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
80 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
81 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
82 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
83 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
84 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
85 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
86 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
87 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
88 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
89 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
90 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
91 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
92 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
93 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
94 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
95 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
96 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
97 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
98 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
99 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
100 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
101 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
102 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
103 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
104 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
105 160033 Experimental Physics Czarnetzki, Uwe
106 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
107 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
108 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
109 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
110 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
111 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
112 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
113 141140 Computer Architecture Bartsch, Witali
114 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
115 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
116 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
117 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
118 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
119 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
120 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter

Page: