Nummer Name Dozent
1 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.
2 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
3 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
4 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
5 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
6 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
7 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
8 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
9 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
10 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
11 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
12 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
13 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
14 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
21 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
22 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
23 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
24 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
25 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
26 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
27 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
28 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
29 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
30 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
31 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
32 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
33 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
34 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
35 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
36 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
37 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
38 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
39 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
40 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
41 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
42 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
43 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
44 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
45 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
46 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
47 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
48 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
49 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
50 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
51 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
52 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
53 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
54 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
55 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
56 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
57 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
58 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
59 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
60 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
61 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
62 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
63 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
64 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
65 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
66 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
67 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
68 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
69 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
70 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
71 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
72 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
73 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
74 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
75 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
76 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
77 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
78 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
79 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
80 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
81 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
82 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
83 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
84 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
85 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
86 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
87 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
88 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
89 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
90 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
91 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
92 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
93 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
94 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
95 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
96 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
97 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
98 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
99 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
100 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
101 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
102 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
103 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
104 160033 Experimental Physics Czarnetzki, Uwe
105 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
106 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
107 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
108 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
109 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
110 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
111 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
112 141140 Computer Architecture Bartsch, Witali
113 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
114 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
115 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
116 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
117 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
118 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
119 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter

Page: