Nummer Name Dozent
1 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.
2 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
3 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
4 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
5 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
6 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
7 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
8 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
9 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
10 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
11 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
12 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
13 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
14 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
15 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
16 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
17 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
18 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
24 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
25 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
26 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
27 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
28 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
29 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
30 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
31 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
32 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
33 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
34 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
35 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
36 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
37 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
38 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
39 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
40 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
41 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
42 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
43 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
44 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
45 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
46 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
47 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
48 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
49 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
50 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
51 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
52 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
53 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
54 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
55 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
56 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
57 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
58 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
59 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
60 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
61 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
62 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
63 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
64 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
65 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
66 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
67 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
68 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
69 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
70 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
71 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
72 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
73 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
74 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
75 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
76 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
77 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
78 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
79 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
80 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
81 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
82 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
83 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
84 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
85 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
86 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
87 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
88 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
89 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
90 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
91 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
92 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
93 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
94 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
95 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
96 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
97 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
98 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
99 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
100 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
101 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
102 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
103 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
104 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
105 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
106 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
107 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
108 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
109 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
110 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
111 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
112 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
113 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
114 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
115 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
116 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
117 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
118 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
119 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
120 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
121 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
122 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
123 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
124 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
125 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
126 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
127 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
128 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
129 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
130 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
131 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
132 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
133 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
134 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
135 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
136 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
137 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
138 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
139 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
140 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
141 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
142 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
143 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
144 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
145 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
146 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
147 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
148 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
149 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
150 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
151 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
152 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
153 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
154 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
155 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
156 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
157 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
158 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
159 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
160 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
161 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
162 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
163 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
164 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
165 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
166 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
167 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
168 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
169 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
170 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
171 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
172 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
173 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
174 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
175 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
176 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
177 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
178 160033 Experimental Physics Czarnetzki, Uwe
179 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
180 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
181 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
182 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
183 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
184 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
185 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
186 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
187 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
188 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
189 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
190 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
191 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
192 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
193 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
194 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
195 141140 Computer Architecture Bartsch, Witali
196 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
197 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
198 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
199 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
200 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
201 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
202 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
203 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
204 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
205 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga

Page: