Nummer Name Dozent
1 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.
2 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
3 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
4 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
5 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
6 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
7 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
8 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
9 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
10 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
11 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
12 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
13 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
14 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
15 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
16 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
23 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
24 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
25 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
26 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
27 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
28 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
29 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
30 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
31 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
32 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
33 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
34 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
35 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
36 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
37 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
38 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
39 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
40 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
41 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
42 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
43 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
44 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
45 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
46 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
47 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
48 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
49 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
50 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen

Page: