Nummer Name Dozent
1 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
2 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
3 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
4 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
5 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
6 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
7 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
8 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
9 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
10 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
11 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
12 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
16 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
17 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
18 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
19 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
20 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
21 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
22 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
23 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
24 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
25 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
26 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
27 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
28 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
29 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
30 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
31 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
32 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
33 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
34 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
35 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
36 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
37 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
38 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
39 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
40 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
41 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
42 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
43 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
44 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
45 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
46 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
47 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
48 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
49 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
50 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
51 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
52 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
53 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
54 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
55 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
56 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
57 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
58 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
59 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
60 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
61 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
62 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
63 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
64 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
65 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
66 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
67 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
68 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
69 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
70 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
71 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
72 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
73 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
74 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
75 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
76 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
77 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
78 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
79 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
80 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
81 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
82 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
83 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
84 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
85 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
86 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
87 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
88 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
89 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
90 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
91 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
92 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
93 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
94 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
95 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
96 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
97 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
98 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
99 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
100 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
101 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
102 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
103 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
104 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
105 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
106 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
107 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
108 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
109 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
110 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
111 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
112 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
113 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
114 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
115 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
116 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
117 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
118 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
119 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
120 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
121 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter

Page: