Nummer Name Dozent
1 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.
2 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
3 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
4 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
5 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
6 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
7 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
8 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
9 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
10 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
11 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
12 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
13 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
14 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
15 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
16 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
17 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
24 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
25 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
26 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
27 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
28 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
29 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
30 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
31 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
32 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
33 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
34 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
35 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
36 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
37 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
38 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
39 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
40 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
41 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
42 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
43 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
44 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
45 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
46 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
47 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
48 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
49 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
50 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
51 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
52 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
53 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
54 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
55 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
56 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
57 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
58 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
59 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
60 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
61 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
62 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
63 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
64 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
65 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
66 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
67 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
68 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
69 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
70 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
71 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
72 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
73 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
74 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
75 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
76 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
77 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
78 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
79 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
80 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
81 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
82 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
83 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
84 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
85 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
86 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
87 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
88 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
89 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
90 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
91 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
92 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
93 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
94 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
95 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
96 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
97 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
98 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
99 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
100 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
101 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
102 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
103 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
104 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
105 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
106 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
107 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
108 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
109 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
110 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
111 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
112 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
113 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
114 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
115 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
116 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
117 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
118 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
119 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
120 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
121 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
122 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
123 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
124 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
125 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
126 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
127 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
128 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
129 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
130 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
131 139900 Introduction to Nonlinear optics Gurevich, Evgeny
132 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
133 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
134 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
135 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
136 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
137 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
138 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
139 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
140 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
141 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
142 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
143 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
144 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
145 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
146 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
147 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
148 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
149 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
150 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
151 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
152 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
153 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
154 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
155 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
156 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
157 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
158 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
159 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
160 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
161 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
162 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
163 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
164 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
165 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
166 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
167 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
168 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
169 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
170 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
171 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
172 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
173 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
174 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
175 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
176 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
177 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
178 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
179 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
180 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
181 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga

Page: