Nummer Name Dozent
1 150324 Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
2 150262 Komplexitätstheorie Zeume, Thomas
3 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
4 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
5 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
6 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
7 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
8 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
9 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
10 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
11 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
12 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
13 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
14 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
15 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
16 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
17 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
18 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
19 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
20 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
21 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
24 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
25 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
26 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
27 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
28 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
29 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
30 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
31 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
32 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
33 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
34 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
35 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
36 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
37 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
38 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
39 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
40 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
41 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
42 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
43 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
44 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
45 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
46 141201 TLS CASA lecture Schwenk, Jörg
47 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
48 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
49 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
50 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
51 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
52 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
53 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
54 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
55 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
56 141341 Human Aspects of Cryptography Adoption and Use Schaewitz, Leonie
57 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
58 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
59 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
60 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
61 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
62 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
63 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
64 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
65 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
66 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
67 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
68 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
69 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
70 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
71 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
72 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
73 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
74 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
75 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
76 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
77 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
78 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
79 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
80 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
81 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
82 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
83 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
84 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
85 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
86 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
87 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
88 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
89 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Niemietz, Marcus
90 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
91 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
92 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
93 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
94 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
95 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
96 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
97 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
98 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
99 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
100 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
101 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
102 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
103 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
104 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
105 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
106 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
107 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
108 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
109 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
110 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
111 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
112 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
113 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
114 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
115 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
116 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
117 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
118 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
119 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
120 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
121 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
122 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
123 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
124 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
125 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
126 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
127 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
128 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
129 150128 Mathematik 1 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Leander, Gregor
130 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
131 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
132 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
133 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
134 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
135 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
136 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
137 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
138 500004 Theoretische Informatik Kiltz, Eike
139 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
140 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
141 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
142 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
143 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
144 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
145 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
146 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
147 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
148 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
149 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
150 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
151 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
152 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
153 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
154 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
155 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
156 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
157 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
158 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
159 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
160 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
161 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
162 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
163 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
164 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
165 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
166 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
167 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
168 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
169 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
170 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
171 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
172 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
173 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
174 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
175 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
176 141343 Programmierung Glasmachers, Tobias
177 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen Glasmachers, Tobias
178 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
179 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
180 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
181 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
182 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
183 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
184 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
185 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
186 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
187 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
188 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
189 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
190 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
191 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
192 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
193 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
194 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
195 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
196 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
197 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
198 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
199 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
200 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
201 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
202 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
203 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
204 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
205 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
206 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
207 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
208 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
209 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
210 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
211 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
212 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
213 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
214 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
215 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
216 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
217 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
218 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
219 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter

Page: