Nummer Name Dozent
1 150324 Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
2 150262 Komplexitätstheorie Zeume, Thomas
3 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
4 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
5 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
6 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
7 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
8 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
9 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
10 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
11 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
12 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
13 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
14 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
15 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
16 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
17 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
18 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
19 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
20 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
24 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
25 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
26 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
27 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
28 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
29 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
30 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
31 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
32 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
33 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
34 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
35 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
36 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
37 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
38 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
39 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
40 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
41 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
42 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
43 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
44 141201 TLS CASA lecture Schwenk, Jörg
45 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
46 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
47 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
48 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
49 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
50 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
51 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
52 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
53 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
54 141341 Human Aspects of Cryptography Adoption and Use Schaewitz, Leonie
55 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
56 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
57 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
58 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
59 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
60 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
61 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
62 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
63 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
64 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
65 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
66 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
67 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
68 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
69 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
70 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
71 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
72 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
73 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
74 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
75 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
76 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
77 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
78 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
79 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
80 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
81 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
82 142032 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 1 Paar, Chris­tof
83 142033 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 2 Paar, Chris­tof
84 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
85 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
86 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
87 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
88 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
89 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
90 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
91 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
92 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Niemietz, Marcus
93 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
94 141142 Rechnerarchitektur für Informatik Niemann, Philipp
95 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
96 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
97 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
98 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
99 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
100 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
101 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
102 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
103 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
104 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
105 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
106 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
107 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
108 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
109 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
110 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
111 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
112 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
113 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
114 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
115 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
116 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
117 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
118 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
119 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
120 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
121 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
122 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
123 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
124 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
125 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
126 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
127 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
128 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
129 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
130 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
131 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
132 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
133 150128 Mathematik 1 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Leander, Gregor
134 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
135 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
136 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
137 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
138 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
139 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
140 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
141 500004 Theoretische Informatik Kiltz, Eike
142 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
143 160311 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
144 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
145 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
146 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
147 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
148 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
149 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
150 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
151 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
152 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
153 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
154 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
155 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
156 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
157 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
158 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
159 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
160 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
161 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
162 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
163 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
164 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
165 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
166 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
167 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
168 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
169 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
170 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
171 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
172 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Güneysu, Tim
173 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
174 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
175 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
176 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Güneysu, Tim
177 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
178 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
179 141343 Programmierung für ITS (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
180 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen für ET/IT (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
181 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
182 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
183 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
184 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
185 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
186 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
187 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
188 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
189 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
190 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
191 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
192 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
193 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
194 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
195 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
196 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
197 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
198 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
199 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
200 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
201 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
202 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
203 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
204 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
205 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
206 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
207 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
208 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
209 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
210 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
211 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
212 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
213 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
214 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
215 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
216 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
217 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
218 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
219 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
220 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
221 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
222 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
223 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
224 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
225 150542 Seminar on Knowledge Graphs Acosta Deibe, Maribel

Page: