Nummer Name Dozent
1 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
2 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
3 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
4 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
5 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
6 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
7 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
8 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
9 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
10 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
11 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
12 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
13 160033 Experimental Physics Tsankov, Tsanko
14 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
15 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
16 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
17 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
18 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
24 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
25 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
26 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
27 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
28 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
29 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
30 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
31 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
32 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
33 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
34 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
35 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
36 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
37 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
38 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
39 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
40 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
41 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
42 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
43 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
44 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
45 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
46 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
47 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
48 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
49 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
50 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
51 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
52 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
53 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
54 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
55 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
56 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
57 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
58 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
59 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
60 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
61 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
62 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
63 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
64 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
65 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
66 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
67 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
68 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
69 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
70 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
71 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
72 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
73 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
74 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
75 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
76 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
77 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
78 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
79 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
80 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
81 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
82 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
83 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
84 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
85 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
86 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
87 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
88 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
89 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
90 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
91 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
92 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
93 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
94 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
95 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
96 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
97 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
98 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
99 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
100 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography May, Alexander
101 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
102 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
103 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
104 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
105 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
106 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
107 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
108 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
109 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
110 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
111 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
112 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
113 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
114 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
115 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
116 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
117 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
118 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
119 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
120 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
121 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
122 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
123 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
124 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
125 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
126 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
127 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
128 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
129 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
130 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
131 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
132 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
133 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
134 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
135 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
136 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
137 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
138 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
139 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
140 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
141 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
142 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
143 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
144 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
145 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
146 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
147 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
148 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
149 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
150 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
151 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
152 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
153 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
154 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
155 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
156 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
157 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
158 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
159 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
160 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
161 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
162 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
163 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
164 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
165 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
166 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
167 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
168 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
169 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
170 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
171 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
172 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
173 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
174 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
175 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
176 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
177 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
178 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
179 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
180 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
181 141140 Computer Architecture Fricke, Florian
182 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
183 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
184 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
185 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
186 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
187 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
188 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
189 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
190 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
191 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
192 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
193 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
194 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
195 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
196 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
197 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
198 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
199 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
200 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
201 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
202 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
203 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
204 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
205 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
206 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
207 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
208 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
209 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
210 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
211 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
212 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
213 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
214 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
215 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
216 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
217 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
218 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
219 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
220 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
221 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter

Page: