Nummer Name Dozent
1 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
2 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
3 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
4 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
5 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
6 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
7 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
8 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
9 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
10 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
11 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
12 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
13 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
14 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
15 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
16 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
17 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
18 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
24 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
25 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
26 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
27 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
28 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
29 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
30 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
31 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
32 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
33 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
34 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
35 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
36 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
37 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
38 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
39 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
40 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
41 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
42 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
43 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
44 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
45 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
46 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
47 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
48 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
49 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
50 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
51 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
52 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
53 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
54 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
55 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
56 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
57 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
58 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
59 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
60 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
61 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
62 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
63 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
64 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
65 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
66 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
67 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
68 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
69 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
70 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
71 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
72 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
73 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
74 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
75 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
76 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
77 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
78 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
79 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
80 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
81 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
82 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
83 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
84 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
85 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
86 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
87 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
88 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
89 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
90 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
91 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
92 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
93 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
94 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
95 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
96 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
97 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
98 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
99 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography May, Alexander
100 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
101 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
102 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
103 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
104 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
105 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
106 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
107 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
108 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
109 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
110 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
111 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
112 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
113 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
114 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
115 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
116 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
117 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
118 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
119 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
120 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
121 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
122 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
123 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
124 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
125 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
126 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
127 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
128 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
129 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
130 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
131 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
132 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
133 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
134 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
135 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
136 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
137 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
138 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
139 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
140 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
141 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
142 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
143 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
144 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
145 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
146 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
147 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
148 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
149 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
150 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
151 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
152 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
153 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
154 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
155 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
156 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
157 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
158 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
159 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
160 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
161 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
162 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
163 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
164 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
165 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
166 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
167 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
168 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
169 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
170 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
171 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
172 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
173 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
174 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
175 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
176 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
177 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
178 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
179 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
180 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
181 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
182 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
183 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
184 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
185 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
186 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
187 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
188 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
189 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
190 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
191 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
192 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
193 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
194 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
195 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
196 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
197 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
198 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
199 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
200 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
201 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
202 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
203 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
204 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
205 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
206 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
207 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
208 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
209 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
210 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
211 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
212 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
213 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
214 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
215 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
216 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
217 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter

Page: