Nummer Name Dozent
1 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
2 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
3 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
4 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
5 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
6 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
7 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
8 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
9 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
10 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
11 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
12 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
13 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
14 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
15 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
16 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
17 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
18 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
24 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
25 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
26 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
27 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
28 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Simon, Hans Ulrich
29 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
30 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
31 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
32 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
33 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
34 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
35 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
36 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
37 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
38 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
39 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
40 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
41 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
42 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
43 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
44 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
45 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
46 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
47 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
48 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
49 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
50 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
51 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
52 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
53 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
54 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
55 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
56 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
57 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
58 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
59 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
60 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
61 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
62 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
63 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
64 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
65 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
66 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
67 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
68 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
69 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
70 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
71 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
72 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
73 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
74 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
75 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
76 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
77 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
78 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
79 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
80 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
81 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
82 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
83 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
84 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
85 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
86 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
87 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
88 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
89 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
90 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
91 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
92 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
93 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
94 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
95 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
96 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
97 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
98 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
99 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
100 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
101 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
102 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
103 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
104 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
105 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
106 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
107 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
108 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
109 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
110 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
111 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
112 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
113 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
114 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
115 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
116 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
117 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
118 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
119 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
120 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
121 150308 Discrete Mathematics Leander, Gregor
122 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
123 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
124 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
125 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
126 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
127 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
128 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
129 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
130 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
131 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
132 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
133 150312 Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
134 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
135 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
136 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
137 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
138 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
139 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
140 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
141 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
142 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
143 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
144 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
145 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
146 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
147 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
148 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
149 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
150 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
151 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
152 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
153 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
154 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
155 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
156 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
157 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
158 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
159 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
160 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
161 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
162 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
163 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
164 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
165 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
166 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
167 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
168 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
169 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
170 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
171 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
172 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
173 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
174 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
175 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
176 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
177 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
178 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
179 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
180 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
181 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
182 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
183 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
184 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
185 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
186 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
187 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
188 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
189 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
190 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
191 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
192 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
193 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
194 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
195 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
196 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
197 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
198 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
199 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
200 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
201 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
202 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
203 251251 Technical English: Basics Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
204 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
205 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
206 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
207 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
208 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
209 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
210 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
211 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
212 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter

Page: