Nummer Name Dozent
1 150324 Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
2 150562 Seminar Satisfiability Zeume, Thomas
3 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
4 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
5 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
6 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
7 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
8 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
9 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
10 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
11 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
12 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
13 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
14 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
15 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
16 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
17 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
18 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
19 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
20 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
24 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
25 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
26 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
27 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
28 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
29 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
30 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
31 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
32 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
33 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
34 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
35 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
36 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
37 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
38 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
39 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
40 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
41 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Schwenk, Jörg
42 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
43 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
44 141201 TLS CASA lecture Schwenk, Jörg
45 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
46 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
47 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
48 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
49 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
50 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
51 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
52 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
53 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
54 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
55 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
56 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
57 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
58 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
59 141341 Human Aspects of Cryptography Adoption and Use Sasse, Martina Angela
60 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
61 142364 Master Practical Research Course (Laboratory studies) Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
62 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
63 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
64 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
65 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
66 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Rudolph, Günter
67 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
68 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
69 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
70 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
71 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
72 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
73 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
74 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
75 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
76 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
77 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
78 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
79 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
80 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
81 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
82 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
83 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
84 142032 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 1 Paar, Chris­tof
85 142033 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 2 Paar, Chris­tof
86 139930 Laser Metrology Ostendorf, Andreas
87 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
88 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
89 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
90 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
91 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
92 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
93 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
94 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
95 141142 Rechnerarchitektur für Informatik Niemann, Philipp
96 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
97 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
98 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
99 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
100 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
101 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
102 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
103 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
104 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
105 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
106 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
107 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
108 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
109 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
110 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
111 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
112 211006 Praktikum zur Kryptanalyse May, Alexander
113 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
114 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
115 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
116 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
117 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
118 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
119 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
120 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
121 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
122 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
123 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
124 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
125 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
126 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
127 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
128 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
129 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
130 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
131 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
132 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
133 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
134 150128 Mathematik 1 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Leander, Gregor
135 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
136 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
137 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
138 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
139 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
140 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
141 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
142 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
143 150312 Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
144 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
145 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
146 160311 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
147 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
148 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
149 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
150 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
151 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
152 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
153 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
154 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
155 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
156 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
157 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
158 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
159 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
160 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
161 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
162 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
163 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
164 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
165 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
166 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
167 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
168 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
169 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
170 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
171 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Güneysu, Tim
172 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
173 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
174 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
175 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Güneysu, Tim
176 139180 Smart Apparatuses Grünewald, Marcus
177 141254 Red- and Blue Teaming Grothe, Martin
178 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
179 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
180 141343 Programmierung für ITS (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
181 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen für ET/IT (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
182 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
183 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
184 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
185 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
186 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
187 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
188 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
189 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
190 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
191 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
192 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
193 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
194 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
195 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
196 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
197 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
198 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
199 140015 Lehrveranstaltungen über das UNIC-Programm Dozenten der RUB
200 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
201 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
202 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
203 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
204 143251 Master seminar Privacy and Security in Mobile Operating Systems Degeling, Martin
205 160033 Experimental Physics Czarnetzki, Uwe
206 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
207 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
208 150302 Theoretische Informatik Buchin, Maike
209 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
210 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
211 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
212 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
213 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
214 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
215 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
216 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
217 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
218 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
219 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
220 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
221 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
222 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
223 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
224 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
225 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
226 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
227 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
228 150542 Seminar on Knowledge Graphs Acosta Deibe, Maribel

Page: