Nummer Name Dozent
1 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
2 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
3 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
4 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
5 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
6 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
7 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
8 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
9 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
10 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
11 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
12 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
13 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
14 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
15 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
16 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
17 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
18 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
19 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
24 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
25 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
26 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
27 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
28 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
29 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
30 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
31 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
32 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
33 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
34 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
35 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
36 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
37 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
38 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
39 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
40 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
41 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
42 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
43 141201 TLS CASA lecture Schwenk, Jörg
44 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
45 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
46 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
47 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
48 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
49 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
50 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
51 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
52 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
53 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
54 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
55 141341 Human Aspects of Cryptography Adoption and Use Schaewitz, Leonie
56 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
57 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
58 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
59 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
60 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
61 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
62 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
63 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
64 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
65 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
66 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
67 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
68 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
69 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
70 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
71 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
72 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
73 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
74 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
75 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
76 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
77 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
78 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
79 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
80 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
81 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
82 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
83 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
84 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
85 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
86 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
87 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
88 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Niemietz, Marcus
89 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
90 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
91 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
92 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
93 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
94 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
95 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
96 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
97 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
98 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
99 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
100 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
101 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
102 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
103 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
104 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
105 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
106 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
107 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography May, Alexander
108 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
109 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
110 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
111 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
112 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
113 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
114 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
115 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
116 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
117 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
118 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
119 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
120 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
121 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
122 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
123 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
124 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
125 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
126 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
127 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
128 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
129 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
130 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
131 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
132 150128 Mathematik 1 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Leander, Gregor
133 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
134 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
135 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
136 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
137 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
138 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
139 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
140 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
141 500004 Theoretische Informatik Kiltz, Eike
142 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
143 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
144 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
145 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
146 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
147 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
148 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
149 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
150 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
151 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
152 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
153 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
154 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
155 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
156 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
157 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
158 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
159 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
160 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
161 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
162 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
163 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
164 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
165 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
166 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
167 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
168 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
169 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
170 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
171 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
172 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
173 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
174 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
175 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
176 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
177 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
178 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
179 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
180 141343 Programmierung Glasmachers, Tobias
181 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen Glasmachers, Tobias
182 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
183 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
184 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
185 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
186 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
187 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
188 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
189 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
190 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
191 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
192 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
193 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
194 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
195 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
196 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
197 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
198 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
199 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
200 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
201 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
202 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
203 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
204 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
205 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
206 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
207 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
208 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
209 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
210 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
211 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
212 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
213 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
214 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
215 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
216 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
217 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
218 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
219 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
220 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
221 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
222 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter

Page: