Nummer Name Dozent
1 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
2 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
3 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
4 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
5 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
6 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
7 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
8 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
9 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
10 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
11 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
12 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
13 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
14 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
24 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
25 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
26 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
27 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
28 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
29 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
30 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
31 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
32 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
33 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
34 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
35 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
36 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
37 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
38 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
39 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
40 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
41 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
42 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
43 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
44 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
45 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
46 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
47 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
48 141201 TLS CASA lecture Schwenk, Jörg
49 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
50 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
51 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
52 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
53 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
54 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
55 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
56 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
57 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
58 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
59 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
60 141278 Project Management for Engineers Schmidt, Frederik
61 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
62 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
63 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
64 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
65 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
66 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
67 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
68 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
69 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
70 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
71 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
72 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
73 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
74 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
75 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
76 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
77 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
78 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
79 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
80 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
81 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
82 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
83 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
84 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
85 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
86 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
87 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
88 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
89 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
90 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
91 142032 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 1 Paar, Chris­tof
92 142033 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 2 Paar, Chris­tof
93 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
94 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
95 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
96 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
97 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
98 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
99 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
100 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
101 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
102 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
103 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
104 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
105 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
106 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
107 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Niemietz, Marcus
108 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
109 141142 Rechnerarchitektur für Informatik Niemann, Philipp
110 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
111 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
112 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
113 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
114 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
115 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
116 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
117 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
118 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
119 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
120 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
121 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
122 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
123 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
124 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
125 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
126 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
127 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
128 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
129 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
130 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
131 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
132 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
133 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
134 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
135 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
136 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
137 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
138 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
139 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
140 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
141 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
142 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
143 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
144 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
145 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
146 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
147 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
148 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
149 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
150 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
151 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
152 141246 Operating Systems Hönig, Timo
153 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
154 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
155 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
156 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
157 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
158 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
159 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
160 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
161 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
162 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
163 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
164 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
165 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
166 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
167 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
168 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
169 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
170 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
171 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
172 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
173 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
174 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
175 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
176 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
177 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
178 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
179 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
180 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
181 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
182 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
183 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
184 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
185 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
186 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
187 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
188 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
189 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
190 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
191 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
192 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
193 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
194 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Güneysu, Tim
195 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
196 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
197 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
198 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
199 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Güneysu, Tim
200 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
201 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
202 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
203 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
204 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
205 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
206 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
207 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
208 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
209 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
210 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
211 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
212 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
213 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
214 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
215 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
216 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
217 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
218 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
219 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
220 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
221 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
222 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
223 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
224 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
225 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
226 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
227 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
228 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
229 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
230 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
231 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
232 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
233 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
234 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
235 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
236 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
237 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
238 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
239 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
240 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
241 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
242 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
243 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
244 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter

Page: