Nummer Name Dozent
1 150334 Automata Theory Zeume, Thomas
2 150345 Logik in der Informatik Zeume, Thomas
3 150521 Fortgeschrittene Themen des Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
4 150520 Seminar über Grenzen in der theoretischen Informatik Zeume, Thomas
5 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
6 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
7 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
8 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
9 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
10 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
11 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
12 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
13 150136 Mathematik 2 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Stump, Christian
14 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
15 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
21 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
22 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
23 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
24 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
25 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
26 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
27 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
28 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
29 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
30 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
31 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
32 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
33 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
34 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
35 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
36 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
37 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
38 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
39 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
40 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
41 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
42 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
43 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
44 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
45 141278 Project Management for Engineers Schmidt, Frederik
46 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
47 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
48 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
49 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
50 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
51 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
52 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
53 142364 Master Practical Research Course (Laboratory studies) Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
54 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
55 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
56 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
57 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
58 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
59 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
60 150232 Number Theory Reineke, Markus
61 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
62 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
63 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
64 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
65 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
66 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
67 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
68 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
69 142032 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 1 Paar, Chris­tof
70 142033 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 2 Paar, Chris­tof
71 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
72 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
73 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
74 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
75 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
76 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
77 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
78 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
79 141146 Quantum Circuits Niemann, Philipp
80 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
81 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
82 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
83 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
84 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
85 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
86 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
87 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
88 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
89 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
90 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
91 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
92 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
93 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science May, Alexander
94 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
95 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
96 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
97 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
98 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
99 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
100 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
101 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
102 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
103 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
104 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
105 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
106 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
107 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
108 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
109 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
110 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
111 150539 Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
112 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
113 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
114 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
115 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
116 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
117 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
118 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
119 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
120 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
121 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
122 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
123 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
124 160328 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
125 141246 Operating Systems Hönig, Timo
126 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
127 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
128 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
129 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
130 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
131 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
132 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
133 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
134 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
135 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
136 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
137 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
138 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
139 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
140 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
141 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
142 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
143 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
144 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
145 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
146 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
147 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
148 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
149 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
150 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
151 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
152 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
153 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
154 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
155 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
156 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
157 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Güneysu, Tim
158 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
159 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Güneysu, Tim
160 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
161 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
162 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
163 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
164 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
165 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
166 150353 Zero-Knowledge Proof Systems Fleischhacker, Nils
167 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
168 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
169 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
170 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
171 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
172 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
173 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
174 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
175 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
176 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
177 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
178 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
179 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
180 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
181 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
182 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
183 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
184 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
185 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
186 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
187 143251 Master seminar Privacy and Security in Mobile Operating Systems Degeling, Martin
188 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
189 150322 Datenstrukturen und Algorithmen Buchin, Maike
190 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
191 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
192 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
193 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
194 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
195 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
196 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
197 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
198 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
199 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
200 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
201 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
202 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
203 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Bals, Rüdiger
204 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
205 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
206 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
207 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
208 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
209 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
210 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga

Page: