Nummer Name Dozent
1 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
2 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
3 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
4 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
5 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
6 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
7 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
8 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
9 150136 Mathematik 2 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Stump, Christian
10 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
11 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
12 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
17 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
18 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
19 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
20 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
21 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
22 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
23 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
24 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
25 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
26 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
27 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
28 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
29 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
30 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
31 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
32 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
33 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
34 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
35 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
36 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
37 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
38 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
39 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
40 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
41 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
42 141278 Project Management for Engineers Schmidt, Frederik
43 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
44 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
45 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
46 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
47 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
48 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
49 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
50 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
51 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
52 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
53 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
54 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
55 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
56 150112 Mathematics 2 Püttmann, Annett
57 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
58 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
59 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
60 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
61 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
62 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
63 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
64 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
65 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
66 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
67 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
68 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
69 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
70 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
71 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
72 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
73 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
74 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
75 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
76 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
77 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
78 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
79 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
80 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
81 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
82 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
83 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
84 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
85 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
86 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
87 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
88 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
89 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
90 150116 Mathematics 4 Lipinski, Mario
91 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
92 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
93 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
94 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
95 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
96 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
97 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
98 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
99 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
100 150232 Number Theory Kus, Deniz
101 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
102 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
103 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
104 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
105 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
106 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
107 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
108 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
109 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
110 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
111 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
112 160317 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
113 141246 Operating Systems Hönig, Timo
114 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
115 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
116 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
117 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
118 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
119 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
120 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
121 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
122 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
123 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
124 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
125 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
126 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
127 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
128 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
129 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
130 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
131 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
132 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
133 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
134 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
135 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
136 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
137 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
138 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
139 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
140 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
141 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
142 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
143 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
144 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Güneysu, Tim
145 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
146 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Güneysu, Tim
147 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
148 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
149 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
150 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
151 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
152 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
153 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
154 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
155 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
156 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
157 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
158 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
159 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
160 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
161 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
162 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
163 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
164 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
165 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
166 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
167 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
168 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
169 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
170 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
171 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
172 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
173 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
174 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
175 150322 Datenstrukturen und Algorithmen Buchin, Maike
176 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
177 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
178 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
179 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
180 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
181 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
182 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
183 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
184 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
185 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
186 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
187 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
188 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
189 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Bals, Rüdiger
190 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
191 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
192 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
193 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
194 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
195 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
196 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga

Page: