Nummer Name Dozent
1 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
2 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
3 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
4 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
5 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
6 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
7 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
8 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
9 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
10 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
11 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
12 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
13 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
14 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
15 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
16 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
17 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
18 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
19 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
20 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
21 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
22 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
23 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
24 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
25 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
26 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
27 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
28 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
29 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
30 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
31 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
32 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
33 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
34 141278 Project Management for Engineers Schmidt, Frederik
35 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
36 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
37 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
38 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
39 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
40 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
41 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
42 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
43 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
44 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
45 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
46 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
47 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
48 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
49 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
50 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
51 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
52 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
53 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
54 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
55 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
56 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
57 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
58 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
59 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
60 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
61 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
62 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
63 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
64 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
65 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
66 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
67 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
68 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
69 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
70 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
71 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
72 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
73 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
74 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
75 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
76 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
77 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
78 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
79 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
80 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
81 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
82 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
83 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
84 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
85 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
86 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
87 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
88 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
89 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
90 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
91 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
92 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
93 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
94 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
95 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
96 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
97 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
98 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
99 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
100 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
101 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
102 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
103 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
104 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
105 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
106 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
107 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
108 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
109 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Güneysu, Tim
110 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
111 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Güneysu, Tim
112 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
113 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
114 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
115 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
116 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
117 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
118 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
119 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
120 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
121 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
122 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
123 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
124 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
125 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
126 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
127 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
128 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
129 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
130 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
131 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
132 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
133 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
134 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
135 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
136 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
137 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
138 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
139 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter

Page: