Nummer Name Dozent
1 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
2 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
3 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Wölfel, Christian
4 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Wölfel, Christian
5 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Wölfel, Christian
6 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
7 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
8 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
9 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
10 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
11 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
12 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
13 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
14 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
15 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
16 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
17 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
18 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
24 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
25 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
26 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
27 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
28 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
29 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
30 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
31 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
32 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
33 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
34 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
35 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
36 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
37 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
38 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
39 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
40 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
41 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
42 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
43 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
44 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
45 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
46 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
47 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
48 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
49 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Schwenk, Jörg
50 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
51 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Schwenk, Jörg
52 141201 TLS CASA lecture Schwenk, Jörg
53 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
54 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
55 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
56 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
57 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
58 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
59 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
60 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
61 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
62 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
63 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
64 141278 Project Management for Engineers Schmidt, Frederik
65 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
66 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
67 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
68 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
69 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
70 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
71 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
72 141341 Human Aspects of Cryptography Adoption and Use Sasse, Martina Angela
73 141344 Requirements Engineering Sasse, Martina Angela
74 142364 Master Practical Research Course (Laboratory studies) Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
75 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
76 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
77 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
78 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
79 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
80 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
81 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
82 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
83 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
84 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
85 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
86 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
87 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
88 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
89 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
90 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
91 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
92 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
93 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
94 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
95 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
96 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
97 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
98 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
99 142032 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 1 Paar, Chris­tof
100 142033 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 2 Paar, Chris­tof
101 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
102 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
103 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
104 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
105 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
106 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
107 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
108 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
109 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
110 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
111 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
112 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
113 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
114 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
115 141142 Rechnerarchitektur für Informatik Niemann, Philipp
116 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
117 141146 Quantum Circuits Niemann, Philipp
118 141143 Basics of Modern C++ Niemann, Philipp
119 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
120 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
121 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
122 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
123 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
124 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
125 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
126 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
127 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
128 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
129 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
130 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
131 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
132 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
133 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
134 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
135 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
136 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
137 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
138 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
139 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
140 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
141 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
142 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
143 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
144 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
145 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
146 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
147 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
148 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
149 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
150 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
151 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
152 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
153 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
154 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
155 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
156 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
157 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
158 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
159 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
160 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
161 141246 Operating Systems Hönig, Timo
162 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
163 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
164 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
165 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
166 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
167 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
168 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
169 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
170 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
171 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
172 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
173 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
174 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
175 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
176 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
177 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
178 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
179 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
180 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
181 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
182 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
183 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
184 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
185 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
186 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
187 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
188 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
189 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
190 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
191 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
192 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
193 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
194 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
195 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
196 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
197 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
198 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
199 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Güneysu, Tim
200 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
201 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
202 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
203 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Güneysu, Tim
204 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Güneysu, Tim
205 141254 Red- and Blue Teaming Grothe, Martin
206 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
207 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
208 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
209 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
210 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
211 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
212 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
213 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
214 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
215 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
216 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
217 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
218 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
219 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
220 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
221 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
222 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
223 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
224 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
225 143251 Master seminar Privacy and Security in Mobile Operating Systems Degeling, Martin
226 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
227 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
228 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
229 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
230 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
231 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
232 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
233 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
234 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
235 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
236 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
237 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
238 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
239 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
240 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
241 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
242 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
243 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
244 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
245 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
246 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
247 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
248 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter

Page: