Nummer Name Dozent
1 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
2 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
3 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
4 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
5 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
6 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
7 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
8 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
9 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
10 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
11 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
12 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 150322 Data Structure Simon, Hans Ulrich
16 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
17 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
18 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
19 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
20 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
21 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
22 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
23 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
24 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
25 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
26 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
27 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
28 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
29 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
30 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
31 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
32 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
33 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
34 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
35 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
36 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
37 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
38 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
39 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
40 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
41 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
42 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
43 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
44 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
45 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
46 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
47 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
48 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
49 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
50 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
51 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
52 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
53 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
54 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
55 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
56 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
57 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
58 143101 3rd SecHuman Summer School: Brave New World –Security for Humans in Cyberspace Paar, Chris­tof
59 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
60 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
61 150232 Number Theory Ozornova, Viktoriya
62 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
63 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
64 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
65 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
66 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
67 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
68 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
69 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
70 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
71 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
72 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
73 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
74 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
75 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
76 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
77 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
78 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
79 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
80 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
81 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
82 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
83 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
84 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
85 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
86 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
87 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
88 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
89 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
90 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
91 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
92 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
93 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
94 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
95 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
96 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
97 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
98 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
99 150509 Bachelor Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
100 150539 Master Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
101 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
102 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
103 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
104 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
105 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
106 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
107 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
108 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
109 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
110 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
111 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
112 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
113 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
114 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
115 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
116 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
117 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
118 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
119 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
120 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
121 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
122 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
123 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
124 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
125 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
126 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
127 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
128 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
129 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
130 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
131 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
132 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
133 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
134 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
135 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
136 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
137 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
138 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
139 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
140 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
141 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
142 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
143 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
144 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
145 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
146 139900 Introduction to Nonlinear optics Gurevich, Evgeny
147 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
148 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
149 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
150 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
151 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
152 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
153 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
154 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
155 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
156 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
157 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
158 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
159 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
160 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
161 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
162 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
163 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
164 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
165 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
166 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
167 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
168 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
169 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
170 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
171 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
172 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
173 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
174 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Cohausz, Helge B.
175 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
176 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
177 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
178 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
179 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
180 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
181 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
182 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
183 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
184 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
185 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
186 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
187 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
188 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
189 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
190 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
191 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
192 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
193 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
194 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
195 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga

Page: