Nummer Name Dozent
1 150334 Automata Theory Zeume, Thomas
2 150345 Logik in der Informatik Zeume, Thomas
3 150521 Fortgeschrittene Themen des Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
4 150520 Seminar Frontiers of Theoretical Computer Science Zeume, Thomas
5 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
6 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
7 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
8 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
9 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
10 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
11 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
12 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
13 150136 Mathematik 2 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Stump, Christian
14 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
15 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
21 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
22 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
23 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
24 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
25 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
26 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
27 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
28 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
29 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
30 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
31 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
32 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
33 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
34 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
35 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
36 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
37 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
38 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
39 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
40 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
41 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
42 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
43 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
44 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
45 141278 Project Management for Engineers Schmidt, Frederik
46 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
47 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
48 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
49 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
50 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
51 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
52 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
53 142364 Master Practical Research Course (Laboratory studies) Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
54 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
55 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
56 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
57 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
58 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
59 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
60 150232 Number Theory Reineke, Markus
61 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
62 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
63 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
64 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
65 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
66 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
67 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
68 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
69 142032 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 1 Paar, Chris­tof
70 142033 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 2 Paar, Chris­tof
71 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
72 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
73 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
74 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
75 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
76 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
77 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
78 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
79 141146 Quantum Circuits Niemann, Philipp
80 141143 Basics of Modern C++ Niemann, Philipp
81 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
82 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
83 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
84 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
85 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
86 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
87 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
88 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
89 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
90 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
91 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
92 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
93 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
94 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science May, Alexander
95 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
96 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
97 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
98 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
99 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
100 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
101 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
102 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
103 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
104 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
105 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
106 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
107 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
108 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
109 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
110 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
111 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
112 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
113 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
114 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
115 150539 Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
116 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
117 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
118 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
119 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
120 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
121 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
122 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
123 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
124 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
125 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
126 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
127 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
128 160328 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
129 141246 Operating Systems Hönig, Timo
130 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
131 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
132 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
133 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
134 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
135 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
136 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
137 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
138 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
139 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
140 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
141 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
142 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
143 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
144 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
145 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
146 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
147 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
148 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
149 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
150 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
151 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
152 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
153 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
154 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
155 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
156 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
157 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
158 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
159 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
160 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
161 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Güneysu, Tim
162 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
163 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Güneysu, Tim
164 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
165 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
166 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
167 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
168 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
169 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
170 150353 Zero-Knowledge Proof Systems Fleischhacker, Nils
171 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
172 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
173 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
174 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
175 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
176 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
177 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
178 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
179 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
180 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
181 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
182 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
183 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
184 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
185 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
186 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
187 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
188 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
189 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
190 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
191 143251 Master seminar Privacy and Security in Mobile Operating Systems Degeling, Martin
192 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
193 150322 Datenstrukturen und Algorithmen für ITS (PO 20) Buchin, Maike
194 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
195 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
196 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
197 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
198 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
199 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
200 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
201 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
202 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
203 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
204 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
205 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
206 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
207 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Bals, Rüdiger
208 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
209 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
210 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
211 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
212 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
213 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
214 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga

Page: