Nummer Name Dozent
1 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
2 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
3 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
4 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
5 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
6 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
7 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
8 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
9 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
10 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
11 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
12 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
17 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
18 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
19 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
20 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
21 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
22 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
23 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
24 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
25 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
26 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
27 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
28 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
29 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
30 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
31 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
32 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
33 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
34 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
35 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
36 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
37 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
38 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
39 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
40 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
41 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
42 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
43 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
44 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
45 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
46 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
47 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
48 141341 Why people don´t use crypto- and why those who try mistakes? Sasse, Martina Angela
49 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
50 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
51 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
52 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
53 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
54 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
55 150112 Mathematics 2 Püttmann, Annett
56 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
57 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
58 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
59 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
60 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
61 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
62 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
63 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
64 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
65 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
66 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
67 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
68 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
69 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
70 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
71 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
72 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
73 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
74 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
75 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
76 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
77 144012 Praxisprojekt Mitarbeiter von Firmen
78 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
79 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
80 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
81 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
82 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
83 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
84 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
85 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
86 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
87 150116 Mathematics 4 Lipinski, Mario
88 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
89 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
90 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
91 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
92 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
93 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
94 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
95 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
96 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
97 150232 Number Theory Kus, Deniz
98 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
99 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
100 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
101 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
102 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
103 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
104 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
105 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
106 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
107 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
108 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
109 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
110 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
111 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
112 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
113 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
114 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
115 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
116 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
117 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
118 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
119 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
120 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
121 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
122 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
123 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
124 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
125 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
126 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
127 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
128 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
129 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
130 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
131 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
132 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
133 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
134 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
135 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
136 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
137 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
138 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
139 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
140 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
141 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
142 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
143 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
144 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
145 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
146 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
147 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
148 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
149 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
150 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
151 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
152 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
153 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
154 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
155 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
156 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
157 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
158 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
159 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
160 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
161 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
162 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
163 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
164 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
165 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
166 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
167 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
168 150322 Data Structure Buchin, Maike
169 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
170 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
171 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
172 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
173 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
174 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
175 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
176 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
177 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
178 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
179 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
180 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
181 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
182 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Bals, Rüdiger
183 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
184 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
185 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
186 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
187 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
188 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
189 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga

Page: