Nummer Name Dozent
1 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
2 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
3 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
4 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
5 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
6 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
7 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
8 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
9 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
10 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
11 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
12 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
13 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
24 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
25 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
26 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
27 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
28 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
29 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
30 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
31 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
32 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
33 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
34 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
35 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
36 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
37 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
38 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
39 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
40 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
41 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
42 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
43 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
44 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
45 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
46 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
47 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
48 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
49 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
50 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
51 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
52 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
53 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
54 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
55 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
56 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
57 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
58 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
59 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
60 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
61 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
62 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
63 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
64 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
65 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
66 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
67 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
68 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
69 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
70 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
71 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
72 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
73 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
74 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
75 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
76 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
77 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
78 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
79 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
80 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
81 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
82 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
83 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
84 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
85 143101 3rd SecHuman Summer School: Brave New World –Security for Humans in Cyberspace Paar, Chris­tof
86 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
87 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
88 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
89 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
90 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
91 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
92 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
93 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
94 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
95 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
96 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
97 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
98 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
99 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
100 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
101 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
102 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
103 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
104 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
105 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
106 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
107 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
108 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
109 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
110 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
111 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
112 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
113 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
114 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
115 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
116 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
117 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
118 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
119 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
120 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
121 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
122 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
123 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
124 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
125 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
126 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
127 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
128 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
129 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
130 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
131 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
132 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
133 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
134 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
135 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
136 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
137 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
138 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
139 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
140 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
141 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
142 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
143 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
144 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
145 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
146 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
147 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
148 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
149 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
150 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
151 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
152 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
153 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
154 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
155 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
156 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
157 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
158 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
159 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
160 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
161 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
162 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
163 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
164 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
165 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
166 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
167 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
168 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
169 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
170 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
171 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
172 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
173 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
174 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
175 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
176 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
177 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
178 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
179 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
180 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
181 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
182 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
183 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
184 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
185 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
186 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
187 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
188 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
189 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
190 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
191 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
192 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
193 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
194 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
195 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
196 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
197 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
198 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
199 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
200 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
201 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
202 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
203 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
204 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
205 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
206 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
207 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
208 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
209 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
210 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
211 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
212 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
213 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
214 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
215 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
216 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
217 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
218 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
219 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
220 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
221 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
222 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
223 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
224 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
225 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
226 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
227 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
228 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
229 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
230 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter

Page: