Nummer Name Dozent
1 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
2 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
3 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
4 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
5 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
6 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
7 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
8 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
9 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
10 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
11 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
12 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
13 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
14 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
15 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
16 160033 Experimental Physics Tsankov, Tsanko
17 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
18 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
19 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
20 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
21 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
22 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
23 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
24 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
25 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
26 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
27 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
28 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
29 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
30 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
31 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
32 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
33 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
34 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
35 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
36 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
37 150322 Data Structure Simon, Hans Ulrich
38 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
39 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
40 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
41 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
42 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
43 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
44 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
45 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
46 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
47 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
48 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
49 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
50 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
51 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
52 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
53 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
54 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
55 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
56 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
57 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
58 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
59 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
60 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
61 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
62 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
63 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
64 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
65 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
66 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
67 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
68 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
69 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
70 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
71 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
72 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
73 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
74 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
75 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
76 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
77 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
78 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
79 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
80 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
81 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
82 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
83 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
84 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
85 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
86 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
87 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
88 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
89 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
90 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
91 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
92 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
93 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
94 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
95 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
96 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
97 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
98 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
99 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
100 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
101 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
102 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
103 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
104 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
105 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
106 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
107 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
108 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
109 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
110 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
111 143101 3rd SecHuman Summer School: Brave New World –Security for Humans in Cyberspace Paar, Chris­tof
112 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
113 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
114 150232 Number Theory Ozornova, Viktoriya
115 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
116 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
117 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
118 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
119 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
120 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
121 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
122 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
123 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
124 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
125 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
126 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
127 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
128 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
129 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
130 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
131 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
132 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
133 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
134 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
135 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
136 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
137 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
138 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
139 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
140 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
141 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
142 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
143 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
144 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
145 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
146 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
147 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
148 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
149 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
150 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography May, Alexander
151 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
152 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
153 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
154 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
155 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
156 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
157 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
158 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
159 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
160 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
161 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
162 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
163 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
164 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
165 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
166 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
167 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
168 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
169 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
170 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
171 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
172 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
173 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
174 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
175 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
176 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
177 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
178 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
179 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
180 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
181 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
182 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
183 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
184 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
185 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
186 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
187 150509 Bachelor Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
188 150539 Master Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
189 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
190 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
191 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
192 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
193 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
194 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
195 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
196 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
197 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
198 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
199 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
200 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
201 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
202 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
203 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
204 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
205 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
206 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
207 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
208 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
209 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
210 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
211 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
212 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
213 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
214 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
215 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
216 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
217 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
218 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
219 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
220 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
221 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
222 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
223 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
224 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
225 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
226 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
227 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
228 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
229 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
230 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
231 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
232 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
233 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
234 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
235 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
236 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
237 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
238 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
239 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
240 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
241 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
242 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
243 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
244 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
245 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
246 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
247 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
248 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
249 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
250 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
251 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
252 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
253 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
254 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
255 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
256 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
257 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
258 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
259 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
260 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
261 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
262 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
263 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
264 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
265 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
266 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
267 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
268 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
269 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
270 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
271 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
272 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
273 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
274 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
275 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
276 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
277 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
278 141140 Computer Architecture Fricke, Florian
279 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
280 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
281 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
282 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
283 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
284 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
285 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
286 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
287 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
288 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
289 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
290 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
291 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
292 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
293 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
294 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
295 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
296 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
297 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
298 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
299 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
300 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
301 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
302 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
303 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
304 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
305 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
306 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Cohausz, Helge B.
307 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
308 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
309 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
310 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
311 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
312 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
313 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
314 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
315 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
316 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
317 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
318 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
319 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
320 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
321 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
322 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
323 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
324 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
325 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
326 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
327 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
328 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
329 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
330 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
331 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
332 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
333 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
334 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
335 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
336 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
337 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
338 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
339 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
340 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
341 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
342 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
343 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga

Page: