Nummer Name Dozent
1 150262 Komplexitätstheorie Zeume, Thomas
2 150334 Automata Theory Zeume, Thomas
3 150345 Logik in der Informatik Zeume, Thomas
4 150521 Fortgeschrittene Themen des Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
5 150520 Seminar Frontiers of Theoretical Computer Science Zeume, Thomas
6 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
7 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
8 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
9 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
10 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
11 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
12 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
13 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
14 150136 Mathematik 2 für Informatik und ITS (PO 20) Stump, Christian
15 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
16 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
22 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
23 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
24 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
25 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
26 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
27 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
28 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
29 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
30 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
31 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
32 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
33 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
34 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
35 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
36 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
37 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
38 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
39 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
40 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
41 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
42 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
43 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
44 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
45 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
46 141278 Project Management for Engineers Schmidt, Frederik
47 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
48 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
49 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
50 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
51 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
52 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
53 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
54 142364 Master Practical Research Course (Laboratory studies) Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
55 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
56 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
57 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
58 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
59 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
60 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
61 150232 Number Theory Reineke, Markus
62 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
63 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
64 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
65 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
66 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
67 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
68 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
69 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
70 142032 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 1 Paar, Chris­tof
71 142033 Practical Research Project Embedded Security 2 Paar, Chris­tof
72 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
73 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
74 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
75 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
76 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
77 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
78 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
79 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
80 141146 Quantum Circuits Niemann, Philipp
81 141143 Basics of Modern C++ Niemann, Philipp
82 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
83 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
84 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
85 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
86 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
87 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
88 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
89 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
90 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
91 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
92 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
93 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
94 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
95 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science May, Alexander
96 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
97 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
98 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
99 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
100 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
101 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
102 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
103 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
104 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
105 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
106 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
107 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
108 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
109 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
110 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
111 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
112 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
113 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
114 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
115 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
116 150539 Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
117 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
118 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
119 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
120 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
121 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
122 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
123 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
124 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
125 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
126 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
127 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
128 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
129 160328 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
130 141246 Operating Systems Hönig, Timo
131 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
132 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
133 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
134 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
135 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
136 142221 Master Practical Course Machine Learning and Security Holz, Thorsten
137 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
138 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
139 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
140 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
141 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
142 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
143 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
144 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
145 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
146 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
147 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
148 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
149 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
150 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
151 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
152 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
153 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
154 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
155 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
156 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
157 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
158 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
159 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
160 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
161 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
162 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Güneysu, Tim
163 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
164 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Güneysu, Tim
165 139180 Smart Apparatuses Grünewald, Marcus
166 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
167 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
168 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
169 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
170 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
171 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
172 150353 Zero-Knowledge Proof Systems Fleischhacker, Nils
173 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
174 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
175 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
176 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
177 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
178 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
179 143290 Bachelor-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
180 143291 Master-Seminar Usable Security and Privacy Research Dürmuth, Markus
181 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
182 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
183 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
184 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
185 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
186 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
187 140001 Anpassungsfächer Dozenten der RUB
188 140015 Lehrveranstaltungen über das UNIC-Programm Dozenten der RUB
189 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
190 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
191 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
192 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
193 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
194 143251 Master seminar Privacy and Security in Mobile Operating Systems Degeling, Martin
195 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
196 150322 Datenstrukturen und Algorithmen für ITS (PO 20) Buchin, Maike
197 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
198 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
199 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
200 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
201 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
202 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
203 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
204 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
205 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
206 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
207 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
208 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
209 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
210 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Bals, Rüdiger
211 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
212 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
213 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
214 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
215 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
216 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
217 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
218 150336 Knowledge Graphs Acosta Deibe, Maribel

Page: