Nummer Name Dozent
1 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
2 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
3 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
4 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
5 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
6 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
7 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
8 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
9 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
10 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
11 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
12 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
13 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
14 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
15 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
16 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
17 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
18 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
19 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
20 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
21 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
22 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
23 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
24 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
25 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
26 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
27 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
28 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
29 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
30 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
31 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
32 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
33 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
34 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
35 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
36 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
37 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
38 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
39 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
40 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
41 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
42 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
43 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
44 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
45 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
46 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
47 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
48 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
49 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
50 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography May, Alexander

Page: