Nummer Name Dozent
1 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
2 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
3 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
4 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
5 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
6 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
7 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
8 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
9 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
10 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
11 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
12 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
20 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
21 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
22 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
23 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
24 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
25 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
26 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
27 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
28 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
29 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
30 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
31 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
32 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
33 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
34 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
35 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
36 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
37 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
38 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
39 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
40 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
41 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
42 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
43 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
44 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
45 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
46 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
47 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
48 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
49 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
50 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
51 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
52 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
53 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
54 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
55 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
56 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
57 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
58 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
59 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
60 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
61 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
62 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
63 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
64 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
65 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
66 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
67 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
68 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
69 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
70 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
71 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
72 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
73 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
74 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
75 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
76 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
77 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
78 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
79 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
80 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
81 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
82 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
83 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
84 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
85 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
86 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
87 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
88 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
89 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
90 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
91 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
92 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
93 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
94 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
95 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
96 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
97 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
98 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
99 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
100 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
101 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
102 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
103 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
104 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
105 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
106 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
107 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
108 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
109 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
110 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
111 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
112 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
113 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
114 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
115 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
116 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
117 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
118 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
119 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
120 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
121 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
122 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
123 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
124 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
125 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
126 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
127 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
128 141140 Computer Architecture Fricke, Florian
129 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
130 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
131 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
132 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
133 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
134 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
135 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
136 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
137 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
138 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
139 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
140 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
141 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
142 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
143 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
144 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
145 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
146 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
147 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
148 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
149 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
150 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
151 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
152 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
153 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
154 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
155 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter

Page: